Individual Results (not updated for 2014 yet; filled in with 2013 data at this time)
Team Results (not updated for 2014 yet; filled in with 2013 data at this time)
Richmond Cross Country Invitational |
2013
Information10/20 Registration deadline 8:00 am on www.athletic.net
10/23 Richmond Invitational Athletic Director - Head Coach - Brandon Quick 1:30 pm - Bus arrives at ESHS and XC athletes should be excused from classes to board the bus 1:45 pm - Bus departs ESHS 2:15 pm - Bus arrives at Southview Park 2:45 pm - MRVC Coaches meeting 3:00 pm - MRVC Varsity GIRLS 5k 3:30 pm - MRVC Varsity BOYS 5k 3:45 pm - Invitational Coaches meeting 4:00 pm - Invitational Varsity GIRLS 5k (25 individual medals; 3 team awards; 1 small class team award) 4:30 pm - Invitational Varsity BOYS 5k (25 individual medals; 3 team awards; 1 small class team award) 5:00 pm - Invitational JV GIRLS & BOYS 5k (20 individual medals; no team awards) 5:30 pm - Awards |
Schools45 Schools Competing:
Barstow Bishop Leblond Boonville Cameron (C3, D8) Central Chillicothe Christ Preparatory Academy (KS) Dekalb Excelsior Springs (MRVC-W; C3, D8) Fayette Grain Valley (MRVC-W) Hamilton-Penney Hardin-Central Kansas City East Christian Academy (KS) Kansas City Lutheran Kearney Kingsville Lafayette Lathrop Lawson Lee's Summit Christian Liberty North (C3, D8) Marshall Maryville Maysville Mid-Buchanan North Platte Northwestern Notre Dame De Sion Odessa (MRVC-W) Pembroke Hill Penney Platte County (C3, D8) Pleasant Hill (MRVC-W) Rock Port St. Joseph St. Joseph Christian St. Mary's St. Paul's Lutheran St. Teresa's Academy Tarkio Van Horn Wentworth Academy West Platte Westport |
Location and Course MapsSouthview Park
333 East South Street Richmond, MO Richmond Invitational
Southview Park 5k |
Individual Results
|
|
* Personal Record
** Season Best
*** Given by Coach
M = Medaled
** Season Best
*** Given by Coach
M = Medaled
Team Results
Place1
|
Points |
Junior Varsity Boys Team |
2012
Information10/15 Registration deadline 8:00 am on www.athletic.net
10/18 Richmond Invitational Athletic Director - Head Coach - Brandon Quick 1:30 pm - Bus arrives at ESHS and XC athletes should be excused from classes to board the bus 1:45 pm - Bus departs ESHS 2:15 pm - Bus arrives at Southview Park 2:45 pm - MRVC Coaches meeting 3:00 pm - MRVC Varsity GIRLS 5k 3:30 pm - MRVC Varsity BOYS 5k 3:45 pm - Invitational Coaches meeting 4:00 pm - Invitational Varsity GIRLS 5k (25 individual medals; 3 team awards; 1 small class team award) 4:30 pm - Invitational Varsity BOYS 5k (25 individual medals; 3 team awards; 1 small class team award) 5:00 pm - Invitational JV GIRLS & BOYS 5k (20 individual medals; no team awards) 5:30 pm - Awards |
Schools45 Schools Competing:
Barstow Bishop Leblond Boonville Cameron (C3, D8) Central Chillicothe Christ Preparatory Academy (KS) Dekalb Excelsior Springs (MRVC-W; C3, D8) Fayette Grain Valley (MRVC-W) Hamilton-Penney Hardin-Central Kansas City East Christian Academy (KS) Kansas City Lutheran Kearney Kingsville Lafayette Lathrop Lawson Lee's Summit Christian Liberty North (C3, D8) Marshall Maryville Maysville Mid-Buchanan North Platte Northwestern Notre Dame De Sion Odessa (MRVC-W) Pembroke Hill Penney Platte County (C3, D8) Pleasant Hill (MRVC-W) Rock Port St. Joseph St. Joseph Christian St. Mary's St. Paul's Lutheran St. Teresa's Academy Tarkio Van Horn Wentworth Academy West Platte Westport |
Location and Course MapsSouthview Park
333 East South Street Richmond, MO Richmond Invitational
Southview Park 5k |
Individual Results
|
|
* Personal Record
** Season Best
*** Given by Coach
M = Medaled
** Season Best
*** Given by Coach
M = Medaled
Team Results
Place |
Points |
Junior Varsity Boys Team |